Menu
Close
  • Register
  • Login
  • Home
  • Tenders in Sri Lanka
  • About Us
  • Awards
  • Contact Us
  • Register
  • Login
  • Home
  • Tenders in Sri Lanka
  • About Us
  • Awards
  • Contact Us

Explore Thousand Of Tender Notices With Just Simple Search...

Tenders By Categories
  • Chemicals & Fertilizer

    • Chemicals
    • Gases
    • Paints and Varnishes
    • Detergents and Soap
    • Fertilizers and Pesticides
  • Computer and IT

    • Computer Accessories
    • Software Development & Maintaining
    • Storage Devices
    • Personal Computers
    • Laptops
    • Printers & Scanners
    • Servers
    • Data Entry / IT Services
    • Broadband & Internet Connectivity
    • Websites & Apps Developing
    • Monitors and Screens
    • Routers Tender
    • Projectors
    • Toners & Cartridges
    • UPS Tender
    • Computer and IT - Other
    • Networking and Equipment
  • Construction

    • Architects and Interior Decor
    • Bridges
    • Building Constructions
    • Canals and Irrigations
    • Civil Tenders
    • Dams
    • Drain, Culvert & Sewerage
    • Excavation, Demolition and Earth Works
    • Port Constructions
    • Painting Works
    • Pipeline & Plumbing works
    • Railway Construction
    • Road Construction
    • Roofing, Flooring & Partition Works
    • Gabion and Wall works
    • Water Purification and Treatments
    • Water Storage and Supply
    • Filling Station Works
    • Surveying Works
    • Fabrication & Iron Works
    • Construction - Other
    • Swimming Pools
  • Drugs / Pharmaceuticals and Medical Equipment

    • Pharmaceuticals and Vaccines
    • ECG, EMG, EEG, X-ray, Scanner Machines
    • Medical Equipment
    • Hospital Furniture
    • Vision, Hearing & Dental Care
    • Lab Equipment
    • Surgical Equipment
    • Nutrition Items
    • Consumable items
  • Electrical

    • Air Conditioners / Coolers
    • Batteries
    • Boilers and Heaters
    • Chilling Plants and Cold Storages
    • Conductors and Inductors
    • Distribution Boards
    • Enclosures
    • Fans
    • Generators
    • Electrical Products (TV, Radio, Oven...)
    • Insulators
    • Lifts / Escalators
    • Lights and Switches
    • Meters
    • Other Electricals
    • Pumps, Motor and Compressors
    • Refrigerators
    • Switchgear
    • Transformers and Capacitors
    • Valves and Gauges
    • Washing Machines / Dryers
    • Wires and Cables
    • Substation Works
    • Transmission Tower
    • Alternators
  • Electronics

    • ATM and CDM Machines
    • Audio & Video Equipment
    • Barcode Printers & Readers
    • Fingerprint Scanner
    • Cameras and Camcorders
    • Cash Counting Machines
    • Photocopy & Duplo Machines
    • GPS
    • KIOSK Machines
    • PABX
    • Point of Sale Machines (POS)
    • CCTV / Surveillance
    • Telecommunication Equipment
    • Telephones and Fax
    • Mobiles and Tablets
    • Office Automation
    • Other Electronics
  • Food and Beverage

    • Animal Food & Drugs
    • Alcoholic Beverage
    • Beverage & Mineral Water
    • Oils
    • Dairy Products / Frozen Products
    • Fish
    • Grains
    • Meat and Poultry Products
    • Sugar
    • Tea
    • Vegetables, Fruits and Plants
    • Food Products - Other
  • Furniture

    • Bed & Mattresses
    • Cupboards
    • MDF and Plywood Sheets
    • Office Furniture
    • Tables and Chairs
    • Timber, Woods & Dry Woods
    • Other Furniture
  • Iron and Metals

    • Aluminium
    • DI Products
    • GI Products
    • Fittings and Specials
    • Fasteners
    • Iron and Steel
    • Stainless Steel & Fittings
    • Iron Tubes and Pipes
    • Other Metal Products
  • Rubber & Leather Products

    • Leather Products
    • Footwears
    • Rubber Products
  • Machineries and Tools

    • Agricultural Machinery
    • Ball Bearings
    • Chemical Machinery
    • Materials Handling
    • Power Tools
    • Magnetic Machinery
    • Pharma Machinery
    • Textile Machinery
    • Welding Plants
    • Incinerators
    • Other Machinery
    • Hardware Materials
  • Mineral Resources

    • Coal
    • Minerals
    • Lubricants and Oils
    • Gems and Golds
    • Petroleum Products
  • Miscellaneous

    • Fishing Items
    • Glass Products
    • Kitchen Equipment and Cutlery
    • Musical Instruments
    • Gifts Items
    • Sports Items
    • Tents and Canopies
    • Non Classified
    • Domestic Animals
    • Seals and Stamps
  • Building Materials (Sand, Brick, Etc..)

    • Bricks and Stones
    • Cement and Cement Products
    • Concrete
    • Concrete Poles
    • Glass
    • Roofing Sheets
    • Sand and Earth
    • Sanitary Fittings
    • Tiles, Granite & Flooring Materials
    • Refractories Products
    • Other Building Material
  • Plastic & Plastic Products

    • Plastic Pellets, Granules and Raw Material
    • Plastic Tank
    • Plastic Fittings, Pipes & Tubes
    • Polythene
    • Plastic Products - Other
  • Power Resources

    • Electrical energy
    • Hydroelectric Energy
    • Renewable and non-conventional energy
    • Solar Energy
    • Wind Energy
  • Printing and Advertising

    • Printing
    • Plastic Card (ATM Cards, ID Cards..)
    • Printing Materials
    • Printing Equipment
    • Packaging
    • Video Productions & Photography
    • Advertising Agencies
    • Name Boards & Sign Boards
    • Printing Papers
    • Interactive Smart Boards
    • Digital Signage
  • Safety Equipment

    • Personal Protective Equipment
    • Safety Equipment Other
    • Surge Protection
    • Metal Detectors
    • Electric Fences
    • Fire Alarm System
  • Services

    • Gardening & Landscaping
    • Labour Services
    • Canteen Services
    • Pest Control
    • Consultancy
    • Janitorial and Cleaning Services
    • Sanitary Services
    • Security Services
    • Real Estate
    • Laundry Services
    • Insurance
    • Health Services
    • Financial Services
    • Event Management
    • Courier and Postal
    • Leasing
    • Veterinary
    • Vocational Training / Education Services
    • Other Services
    • Warehouse / Storages
    • Hotels and Accommodation
  • Stationary

    • Books
    • Other Stationery Items
    • Papers
  • Supply Registration

    • Supply Registration
  • Textiles

    • Bags
    • Linen and Towels
    • Carpets
    • Curtains
    • Mosquito Nets
    • Raincoats and Umbrellas
    • Textile Materials
    • T-Shirts and Caps
    • Uniforms
    • Textiles - Other
  • Transport Equipments

    • Aviation Equipment / Repairs
    • Vehicle Repair / Automobile
    • Bicycles / Electric Bike
    • Bikes and Three Wheelers
    • Containers
    • Heavy Vehicles
    • Passenger Vehicles
    • Prime Movers
    • Railway Repairs and Spares
    • Docking Repairs and Spares
    • Tyres and Tubes
    • Transport Equipment - other
  • Transport Services

    • Tourism
    • Air Transport
    • Railway Transport
    • Road Transport
    • Freight Forwarding Service
    • Boat Services / Shipping
  • Used Products

    • Used Vehicles
    • Gold Articles
    • Used Items - Other
Active Tenders
All Tenders
Supply Registration
Expired Tenders

Supply and Delivery of Insulator-Pin (33kV) - 9,600 Nos

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52780
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-08-05
Login to View

Supply & Delivery of Insulator Tension Set 36 kV with Hardware (Racoon) 8,000 Nos. and Insulator Tension Set with Hardware 37/2.79 (LYNX) 33kV(120kN) - 1,300 Nos

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52779
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-08-05
Login to View

Supply & Delivery of Cable U.G. Alu. XLPE Insulated LT 4C 95 sqmm 12,000 m and Cable U.G. Alu. XLPE Insulated LT 4C 240 sqmm-16,000 m

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52778
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-08-06
Login to View

Supply & Delivery of Reclosers - Auto-33kV 400A with remote control facility - 100 Nos.

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52777
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-08-06
Login to View

Supply and Delivery of Insulation Tape

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52776
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-16
Login to View

Supply and Delivery of Ferrules

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52775
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-16
Login to View

Supply and Delivery of Cable CU. PVC Insulated

Source : Locked | Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52774
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-16
Login to View

Supply & Delivery of 48V DC Feeder Remote Terminal Unit (FRTU) for 33/11kV Primary Substations

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52773
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-16
Login to View

Disposal of partially decomposed and piled up garbage at the Monroviawatte Solid Waste Management Center, Rathgama. (Loading, transportation, dumping, covering with soil and closing)

Source : Locked | Department of Local Government - Southern Province
Southern Province
Expired
Ref : 52772
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-07
Login to View

Canals and Irrigation

Source : Locked | Provincial Department of Irrigation
Northern Province
Expired
Ref : 52771
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-09
Login to View

Construction of Garage of Tangalle Zonal Education Office

Source : Locked | Zonal Education Office, Tangalle
Southern Province
Expired
Ref : 52770
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDICAL AND SURGICAL INSURANCE COVERAGE FOR EMPLOYEES IN THE PERMANENT CADRE OF SRI LANKA THRIPOSHA LIMITED - 2026/2027

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52769
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-09
Login to View

Preparing, Printing & Supplying Envelopes for Department of Posts

Source : Locked | DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52768
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-14
Login to View

Invitation for Bids for the Purchase of 08 Beacon Lamps

Source : Locked | Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52767
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-15
Login to View

Supply & Delivery of Brand-New Vehicles for the Ministry of Health & Mass Media

Source : Locked | Ministry of Health and Mass Media
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52766
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-02
Login to View

PROCUREMENT FOR SCHEDULED REPAIRS TO 30 NOS. RUMANIAN TYPE PASSENGER COACHES

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Railways
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52765
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Invitation of Quotations for the Purchase of Pressure Heater

Source : Locked | Ministry of Agriculture, Land, Irrigation, Fisheries, Animal Production & Health and Agrarian Development
North Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52763
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Procurement of Passenger Van And Procurement of Brand-New Crew Cab (Diesel)

Source : Locked | Milco (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52762
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

Procurement of the Two Buses for the Provincial Training Centers for North Central and Southern Provinces

Source : Locked | PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52761
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-15
Login to View

Import and Supply of 30 Tons of Weaving Cotton Grey Yarn

Source : Locked | Lanka Salu Sala Limited
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52760
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-15
Login to View

Maintaining a private security service for the entrance gate of the Rambukkana Pradeshiya Sabha Complex

Source : Locked | Rambukkana Pradeshiya Sabha
Sabaragamuwa Province
Expired
Ref : 52759
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-07
Login to View

operation of the Main Canteen and Medical Officer Canteen at the Colombo North Teaching Hospital for the year 2026/2027.

Source : Locked | Colombo North Teaching Hospital - Ragama
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52758
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-14
Login to View

THE PROPOSED IMPROVEMENTS AND MODIFICAION OF 4th FLOOR DINING & FOOD SERVING AREA, SOUTH WING AUDITORIUM (28th, 29th, 30th FLOORS) AND NORTH WING CONFERENCE HALL (30th FLOOR) OF MEHEWARA PIYESA BUILDING AT COLOMBO 05

Source : Locked | Department of Labour
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52757
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-22
Login to View

Purchasing Furniture and Office Equipment , Procurement of Computer Items

Source : Locked | DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52756
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Purchasing Furniture and Office Equipment , Procurement of Computer Items

Source : Locked | DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52755
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROVISION OF JANITORIAL AND CLEANING SERVICE 2026/2027

Source : Locked | National Institute of Business Management (NIBM)
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52754
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

Design, Construction, Commissioning and Maintenance of Sewerage Treatment Plant for Male and Female Hostels at University of Vavuniya, Pampaimadu, Vavuniya

Source : Locked | UNIVERSITY OF VAVUNIYA, SRI LANKA
Northern Province
Expired
Ref : 52753
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-08-31
Login to View

Establishing and Convenient Facilities with Parking at Pigeon Island (Sales Outlets, Cafeteria, etc)

Source : Locked | Department of Buildings
Eastern Province
Expired
Ref : 52752
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Purchase of Biomedical Equipment And Supply of Spare Parts and Goods

Source : Locked | Office of the Regional Director of Health Services
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52751
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-14
Login to View

Providing Official Web Hosting Services for the Period of One Year

Source : Locked | Development Lotteries Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52750
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW MATERIALS FOR 2026/2027

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Institute of Tourism and Hotel Management
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52749
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-17
Login to View

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW MATERIALS FOR 2026/2027

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Institute of Tourism and Hotel Management
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52748
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-17
Login to View

AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES

Source : Locked | Bank of Ceylon
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52747
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-26
Login to View

Repairs and renovations of buildings

Source : Locked | Zonal Education Office-Kalmunai
Eastern Province
Expired
Ref : 52746
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

OBTAIN A SERVICE FOR MANAGED VIRTUAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND MIGRATION SERVICE

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52745
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-22
Login to View

HIRING OF MOTOR CAR

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52744
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-09
Login to View

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND PROVISION OF TRAINING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF AN OUTDOOR LOW VOLTAGE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) WITH INTEGRATED INVERTER AND CONTROL FUNCTIONS FOR DISTRIBUTED RENEWABLE ENERGY INTEGRATION IN LOW VOLTAGE DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52743
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A LOW VOLTAGE STATIC COMPENSATORS

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52742
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

SUPPLY OF POLE MOUNTED BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM

Source : Locked | Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Ltd
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52741
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and to Provide Training of Projection & Surface Friction Machine and Roll Off Dynamic Machine

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Standards Institution
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52740
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-16
Login to View

Renting of a Building

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52739
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-20
Login to View

Hiring of Vehicles (check closing date)

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52738
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Taking Water Meter Readings

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52737
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Providing Pump Operator and Plant Technician Helper

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52736
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-07
Login to View

Providing Private Security Service for the Year 2026-2027

Source : Locked | Sri Lanka Institute of Tourism and Hotel Management
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52735
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-10
Login to View

Providing Technical Support Services

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52734
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Supply of Medical Equipment Spare Parts under Province Specific Development Grants - Year 2026

Source : Locked | Provincial Department of Health Services - North Western Province
North Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52733
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-15
Login to View

Disconnections and Reconnections of Service Connections 1 - Area Engineer (JaEla) Office

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52732
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-15
Login to View

Providing Services for Taking Meter Reading. Preparing Water Bills & Distribute to the Consumers in Monaragala Regional Manager Area

Source : Locked | National Water Supply & Drainage Board
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52731
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-08
Login to View

Drugs and pharmaceuticals

Source : Locked | State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka
Western Province
Expired
Ref : 52730
Published: Locked
Closing in: 2026-07-13
Login to View
Page 70 of 1035
  • Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • ...
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • ...
  • 1034
  • 1035
  • Next
  • Last ››

Our Clients

Find your tenders in sri lanka

Say Hello to Tenderlive!

Office Location:

No 404,
Dematagoda Road, Colombo - 09.

T: +94 11 422 3222
M: +94 74 019 6703
E: [email protected]

Find Sri Lankan Tenders

Live Tenders in Sri Lanka Closed Tenders in Sri Lanka Supply Registration Sri Lanka All Tenders Sri Lanka
© 2026 | Tenderlive.lk | All rights reserved
Web Designing Web Design Sri Lanka